Prodigy

Prodigy

Prodigy

Category:
Comic

Status:
Completed

Alternate name:
Prodigy 2018

Released:
2018

Author:
Edward Mullen

Genres:
Sci-Fi

Summary

The greatest tragedy the world has ever known turned out to be the ultimate catalyst for change. In the wake of World War III, which decimated most of the worlds population, the remaining survivors vowed to not continue to repeat the same mistakes of the past. Fortunately, they had something previous generations did not have - advanced technology. The year is 2117 and this once shattered civilization has become prosperous again. Innovative forms of technology have enabled them to abandon the old model and re-engineer a better way of living for all. Brain implants and genetic modifications have made an entire population educated, healthy, and kind. Despite the benefits of this technology, it has created some unforeseen side effects that threaten humankinds existence. When technology proves to be inept at solving the worlds problem, a new hope emerges in the unlikeliest form - a young orphan girl.

Chapter (Issue) List

Prodigy #Full 12/05/18