The Freeze

The Freeze

The Freeze

Category:
Comic

Status:
Ongoing

Alternate name:
The Freeze (2018)

Released:
2018

Author:
Dan Wickline

Genres:
Mystery, Post-Apocalyptic

Summary

The entire human population is frozen by a mysterious global event... all except Ray, and only he has the power to unfreeze them. Now with the fate of the world in his hands, he must figure out what is going on, how to set things right again, and answer the question: does everyone deserve to be saved?

Chapter (Issue) List

The Freeze #1 12/06/18